Wicked Cat Inside











Cat Mask & Chains Bra Harness - SaiSai
Eyelashes - Rouge & Rogue in Lioness
Purple Hair - Donalovehair
Rings - Rogue & Wolf from the SafeWord Collection

Challenged my inner cat with this enchanting cat mask which I had my eyes on for so long already! I found it on SaiSai, a market based in Camden Town that has an online store too. That totally gives me some good damn vibes and memories ugh. I paired the mask with all harness essentials, the SaiSai Chains Bra Harness as well the Black Matte Rings from Rogue & Wolf's latest SafeWord collection. Purple is such an intense color to me. Like a mix of mystery, passion, love but also an expression of strength, which made me decide to go for that hair color for this special look. Lots of people on my Instagram said the harness looks like a rib cage which I didn't notice at all before haha but you're absolutely right! Anyway, I hope you enjoy this look and let me know what you think! I'm going to Berlin this weekend for an event. I hope you'll enjoy yours too along with lots of adventures and magick!

💜🖤💜



17 comments :

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete

  2. Dearest Kimiii,

    Omg, I have to stop doing this, really. I have left you for so long, again. And I always start with this, but tbh... I think of you, from time to time - I really miss you? Yet, I am also very tired... so I am scared that I am not able to write anything worthy on your posts >_<.

    As always, you look magical. I understand how you see the colour purple. I think every colour represents a certain strength, but has their own little ‘characteristics’ as well ofc..
    There is actually one thing I would like to point out, but I am not going to do that in public. Could I dm you on Instagram, perhaps?

    I hope you’re taking good care of yourself. I wish you the best AND ONLY the best! I love you.

    - Lola xxx
    (Sorry, I made a tiny mistake in my first comment).

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Heyy! Thanks for coming back again I haven't forget about you yet :) You doesn't sound really happy at all. Why are you tired? You can talk to me if you want. Please DM me because I don't remember your username x

      Much love to you darling!! <3

      Delete
  3. These pictures are so gorgeous!! Love the purple on you <3

    ReplyDelete
  4. Replies
    1. Thank you Saskia! Much love to you <3

      Delete
  5. Is it a natural hair or wig? It looks gorgeous on you tho!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. If you would follow me you'd know it :) Thank you x

      Delete
  6. You look so gorgeous on that hair.

    ReplyDelete
  7. What happened to your instagram? ;-;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I got hacked!! But I'm reaching out to the right people already I'll get it back! Positive vibes :)

      Delete